Photograph

2015.3956.2

Title
1926 Pope County Rural School 8th Grade Graduation Photo.
Creation Date
1926

Dimensions

16.5cm H x 25cm W Images

Description
Photograph of Pope County Graduates / 8th grade graduation. Children graduated from county schools after 8th grade. The year depicted is 1926

Related People and Organizations
Riley, Eileen
Krueger, Gertrude
Riley, Lloyd
Hart, Guy B.
Halvorson, Alma
Kjos, Clarence
Ogdahl, Norma
Jennum, Camilla
Feigum, Lillian
Hoium, Selma
Christianson, Cora J.
Heltner, Mary
Keller, Rose B.
Torrens, Laverne
Hodge, Francis
Ferguson, Margaret J. (Lee)
Hiebel, Lillian
Dreyer, Dorothy M.
Anderson, Ardis
Dreyer, Harold G.
Durbin, Agnes Mathilda (Larson)
Abraham, Mae L.
Abraham, Alice
Carlson, Dagney
Anderson, Hildred
Swenson, Melvin Leonard
Femrite, Murville
Mortenson, Martha
Dahlgren, Vivian
Rosby, Kenneth
Swenson, Hans
Haldorson, Edna
Glieden, Isabelle
Odegaard, Alpha
Bagne, Alice N.
Finch, Ellsworth
Dahl, Lucille
Arneson, Arnold
Dyrstad, John M.
Rosten, Irene
Rosten, Jacob Clayton
Moe, Borghild
Moe, Herman Peter
Rosten, John Ingeval "Johnnie"
Wahlen, Harry
Stromme, Helen
Femrite, Ingman A.
Runquist, Josephine Elaine
Runquist, Myrtle
Runquist, Florence
Jackson, Henry Bernhard (1909-1995)
Korstad, Lowell
Thone, Hilma
Healy, Everett
Pietens, Ella
Gandrud, Marion
Gandrud, Lloyd Gerhard
Brown, Kenneth
Austvold, Boyd
Barsness, Norman
Neslon, Marvin
Lybeck, Claremont
Segaar, Herman
Erdahl, Thelma
Olson, Ethel
Erickson, Adley
Ellingson, Norman
Anderson, Sidney
Olson, Gladys L.
Dalen, Vernon
Bollum, Bernard Herold
Anderson, Margit
Olson, Alvin Rudolph
Braaten, Orville Gerhard
Stangeland, Hannah
Benson, Arthur
Palmer, Ruth
Hoffman, Harry
Rose, Daniel
Reisrud, Nora
Reisrud, Norma
Peterson, Muriel
Erickson, Mabel
Erickson, Alma
Hulberg, Jennie
Wolla, Alpha
Lysen, Evelyn
Foner, Annie
Christianson, Hazel
Anderson, Emily
Bartos, Robert
Bartos, Anna
Olson, Helen M. (Cyrus 1946 Grad)
Stivland, Clara
Magnuson, Wallace
Larson, Oscar
Erickson, Harold
Nelson, Elmer
Clausen, Evelyun
Austvold, Alma
Eckert, Lester
Wright, Ethel
Revling, Bernard
Avok, Elmer
Nyhusmoen, Gerhard
Maanum, Kenneth Arnold
Ward, Lyman
Vold, Ruth
Hanson, Genevieve D. (Gandrud)
Feigum, Elvin Byron
Smedstad, Ethel "Smithy"
Landmark, Irving
Landmark, David
McConaughy, Robert
Hagen, Jeanette
Nelson, Mabel
Anderson, Mabel
Tollefson, Levin
Anderson, Iver Adolph
Peterson, Gladys
Anderson, Floyd E.
Wollwage, Melvin
Buhr, Esther
Philipson, John
Tollefson, Agnes Marjorie (Olson)
Olson, Agnes C.
Olson, Arthur Magnus
Helberg, Marie Olivia (Larson)
Thronson, Albin Arthur
Peterson, Herbert
Rosten, Thilmer John "Tim"

Contact the Pope County Historical Society for more information