Photograph

2015.3956.3

Title
1928 Pope County Rural School 8th Grade Graduation Photo.
Creation Date
1928

Dimensions

16.5cm H x 25cm W Images

Description
Photograph of Pope County Graduates / 8th grade graduation. Children graduated from county schools after 8th grade. The year depicted is 1928.
There are three copies of this photo in photo box #72. One photo is number 2018.4419.2

Related People and Organizations
Eckert, Williard
Nuhring, Gladys
McDaniel, Jean
Pierson, Ralph
Iverson, Winston L.
Reierson, Myrtle
Gorder, Alma
Hustad, Helen
Norland, Gundrun
Olmeim, Melvin
Olmeim, Reuben
Norland, Gaylon
Dahlke, Lena
Hanson, Herbert
Henderson, Phyllis
Thompson, Arthur
Teigen, Inga
Kittelson, Esther
Kittelson, Gladys
Suckstorff, Alfred
Vrolson, Orvin
Simonson, Gladys
Simonson, Geneva
Davidson, Olga
Olson, Esther (Pederson)
Hesse, Irene
Fossen, Milo Sr.
Elvehjem, Gerda
Elvehjem, Esther
Syverson, Milton
Pederson, Clarence
Thorson, Pearl
Johnson, Viola
Keller, Bessie
Motis, Ben A. "Bennie" (1913-1997)
Gaffaney, Ambrose
Pitzen, Elizabeth
Anderson, Laurna (Bjorkne)
Mickelson, Elvira
Sawyer, Lyle
Tollefson, Margaret
Moen, Bertha
Brandvold, Agnes
Hendrickson, Vivian
Glieden, Ambrose
Murphy, Marjorie
Majerus, Aloysius
Nali, Ernest Marvin
Nali, Cora Louise
Hendrickson, Ida E. (Berg)
Berg, Ellsworth
Runquist, Marvin
Brenden, Adlene
Fosse, Melvin
Opdahl, Arnold N.
DeGier, Lena
Smith, Kathryn
Domek, Leona
Gandrud, Rudolph Victor Dr.
Ogdahl, Leland
Engebretson, Norman T.
Austvold, Kermit
Stenson, Cora
Urness, Gladys
Abraham, Albin L. Sr.
Barsness, Everell Jerome Sr.
Barsness, Arthur L. "Art"
Delp, Janette
MacIver, Violet Adelia M. (Anderson)
Ronnei, Marion
Klevenberg, Winfred
Kjera, Gerhard
Erickson, Alpha
Chermak, Marion
Erickson, Leighton
Holen, Roy
Bruland, Casper
Anderson, Reynold
Olson, Evelyn
Olson, Jeanette
Schnagl, Evelyn
Mauseth, Kenneth
Mather, Clifford
Erickson, Earl
Kloock, Elmer
Bollum, Donald Olaf
Jorgenson, Adeline
Mauseth, Orville
Larson, Clarice L.
Skogen, Mabel
Estenson, Adeline
Erickson, Herbert LeMar
Benson, Marie
Helstrand, Alice
Nissen, Ella
Sylvester, Eva
Wold, Alice
Halvorson, Hazel
Beaver, Etta
Chevalier, Marion
Maanum, Raymond Leonard
Matthieson, Donald
Goulet, Bernice
Goulet, Emily
Pederson, Clarice
Anderson, Wilford Arling
Schaub, Wendell Phillip
Weisgram, Luella
Williams, Verna
Lysen, Kermit
Oyen, Gladys
Cooley, Charles
Deaton, Dorothy
Lilienthal, Irene
Lachelt, Florence
Braaten, Ivadell
Braaten, Erwin
Kalina, Edward
Naig, Arnold
Naig, Burdette
Kamrud, Oliver
Sansness, Irene
Tangen, Mildred
Tangen, Emil
Fosse, Agnes
MacIver, Lionell
Johnson, Ruby
Erickson, Victoria
Lund, Blanche
Lund, Wendell
Nelson, Leonard Necolai
Olson, Selmer
Sanders, Ralph
Landwehr, Eugene "Gene"
Rooney, Lester Nicolus
Nyhusmoen, Alvina
Maanum, Adeline
Monson, Floyd
Maanum, Myrtice
Aasen, Gerhard
Aaberg, Gladys
Berman, Arthur
Hagestuen, Harriet
Hagestuen, Elert
Lund, Marvin Everett
Westermoe, Parnell
Wellington, Lillian Irene (Nelson)

Contact the Pope County Historical Society for more information